2015 Special Events Calendar

Weekly Events Schedule
* Schedules subject to change without notice. PositivelyRacing.com is not responsible for the accuracy of this schedule.

  Day Date Track Location Event
Tuesday July 28 Shawano Speedway Shawano WI World of Outlaws Late Models
Tuesday July 28 Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway Dubuque IA Dubuque County Fair Race
Tuesday July 28 Solomon Valley Raceway Beloit KS USAC National Midget Series
Wednesday July 29 Thunderhill Raceway Sturgeon Bay WI Fair Race
Thursday July 30 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI World of Outlaws Late Models
Thursday July 30 Belleville High Banks Belleville KS USAC National Midget Series
Thursday July 30 Jackson County Speedway Maquoketa IA Jackson County Fair Race
Thursday July 30 Marshfield Motor Speedway Marshfield WI Dick Trickle 99
Thursday July 30 Norman County Raceway Ada MN NLRA Late Models
Thursday July 30 Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway Dubuque IA Sprint Invaders
Friday July 31 Langlade County Speedway Antigo WI IRA Sprint Cars
Friday July 31 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE National Sprint League
Friday July 31 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI World of Outlaws Late Models
Friday July 31 Iowa Speedway Newton IA NASCAR K&N Pro Series East/West
Friday July 31 Rapid Speedway Rock Rapids IA SLMR Late Models
Friday July 31 Rush County Speedway LaCrosse KS URSS Sprint Cars
Friday July 31 Nobles County Speedway Worthington MN MSTS 360 Sprints
Saturday August 1 Caney Valley Speedway Caney KS MARS Late Models
Saturday August 1 Fairbury American Legion Speedway Fairbury IL Illinois Lightning Sprints
Saturday August 1 Raceway Park Jefferson SD SLMR Late Models
Saturday August 1 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI World of Outlaws Late Models
Saturday August 1 Iowa Speedway Newton IA NASCAR XFINITY Series
Saturday August 1 Plymouth Dirt Track Plymouth WI IRA Sprint Cars
Saturday August 1 Belleville High Banks Belleville KS USAC National Midget Series/URSS Sprint Cars
Saturday August 1 State Park Speedway Wausau WI TUNDRA Super Late Models
Saturday August 1 81 Speedway Park Park City KS NCRA Late Models
Saturday August 1 Eldon Raceway Eldon IA Race Night
Sunday August 2 Belle-Clair Speedway Belleville IL POWRi Midgets
Sunday August 2 Seymour Tri-Oval Raceway Seymour WI IRA Sprint Cars
Sunday August 2 Quad City Speedway East Moline IL Ronnie Weedon Memorial
Sunday August 2 Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids MN UMSS Sprint Cars - Midwest Power Mini-Series
Sunday August 2 Atchison County Raceway Atchison KS Stock Car Smackdown
Monday August 3 Farley Speedway Farley IA MLRA Late Models
Tuesday August 4 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty IA MLRA Late Models
Tuesday August 4 Wisconsin International Raceway Kaukauna WI Dixieland 250 - ARCA Midwest Tour
Tuesday August 4 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake WI Street Stock Little Dream Race
Wednesday August 5 KRA Speedway Willmar MN Fair Race
Thursday August 6 Hancock County Speedway Britt IA Night of 1,000 Stars
Thursday August 6 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 25th Annual Aronold Motor Supply 360 Nationals
Thursday August 6 81 Speedway Park Park City KS USMTS Modifieds
Friday August 7 Dodge County Fairgrounds Beaver Dam WI IRA Sprint Cars
Friday August 7 Hancock County Speedway Britt IA Night of 10,000 Stars
Friday August 7 Humboldt Speedway Humboldt KS USMTS Modifieds
Friday August 7 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 25th Annual Aronold Motor Supply 360 Nationals
Friday August 7 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction NE MLRA Late Models
Friday August 7 Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway Pevely MO World of Outlaws Sprint Cars/POWRi Midgets
Friday August 7 Amsoil Speedway Superior WI USAC Sprint Cars
Friday August 7 Fayette County Speedway West Union IA Corn Belt Clash Late Models & USRA Ironman B-Mods
Saturday August 8 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 25th Annual Aronold Motor Supply 360 Nationals
Saturday August 8 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction NE MLRA Late Models
Saturday August 8 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI USAC Sprint Cars
Saturday August 8 Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway Pevely MO World of Outlaws Sprint Cars/POWRi Midgets
Saturday August 8 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO USMTS Modifieds
Saturday August 8 Route 45 Raceway Flora IL $2,000-to-win UMP Late Models
Saturday August 8 Hibbing Raceway Hibbing MN NLRA Late Models
Saturday August 8 Thunder Hill Speedway Mayetta KS NCRA Late Models
Saturday August 8 Lafayette County Speedway Darlington WI Corn Belt Clash Late Models
Sunday August 9 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 4th Annual Capitani Classic
Sunday August 9 Monett Speedway Monett MO USMTS Modifieds
Sunday August 9 Angell Park Speedway Sun Prairie WI USAC Sprint Cars & Badger Midgets
Sunday August 9 Cresco Speedway Cresco IA Race Night
Sunday August 9 Husets Speedway Brandon SD MSTS 360 Sprints
Monday August 10 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA National Sprint League
Tuesday August 11 Cedar County Raceway Tipton IA Deery Brothers Summer Series/Hawkeye Dirt Tour
Wednesday August 12 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 55th Annual FVP Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's
Wednesday August 12 Murray County Speedway Slayton MN Fair Race
Thursday August 13 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 55th Annual FVP Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's
Thursday August 13 Red Cedar Speedway Menomonie WI USMTS Modifieds
Thursday August 13 US 30 Speedway Columbus NE RaceSaver Sprint Series of Nebraska
Friday August 14 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Four Stock Nationals $2,000-to-win
Friday August 14 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI USMTS Modifieds
Friday August 14 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 55th Annual FVP Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's
Friday August 14 Jacksonville Speedway Jacksonville IL WAR East Non-Wing Sprints
Friday August 14 Kankakee County Speedway Kankakee IL ALMS Late Models
Friday August 14 Fiesta City Speedway Montevideo MN WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
Friday August 14 I-94 Speedway Fergus Falls MN King of the Dirt Modifieds
Saturday August 15 Adams County Speedway Corning IA SLMR Late Models
Saturday August 15 Fairbury American Legion Speedway Fairbury IL ALMS Late Models
Saturday August 15 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 55th Annual FVP Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's
Saturday August 15 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN USMTS Modifieds
Saturday August 15 Route 45 Raceway Flora IL Laura Stockon Memorial - $3,232-to-win Non Wing Sprints
Saturday August 15 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO WAR Non-Wing Sprint Cars
Saturday August 15 81 Speedway Park Park City KS NCRA Late Models
Saturday August 15 Greenbush Race Park Greenbush MN Advantage RV Modified Tour
Sunday August 16 Cresco Speedway Cresco IA Race Night
Sunday August 16 Nobles County Speedway Worthington MN Fair Race
Sunday August 16 Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids MN WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
Sunday August 16 Husets Speedway Brandon SD MSTS 360 Sprints
Tuesday August 18 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction NE World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Wednesday August 19 Fairbury American Legion Speedway Fairbury IL Fair Race
Thursday August 20 K.R.A. Speedway Willmar MN UMSS Sprint Cars - Midwest Power Mini-Series
Friday August 21 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Sprint Invaders
Friday August 21 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS USMTS Modifieds
Friday August 21 Lincoln Speedway Lincoln IL POWRi Midgets
Friday August 21 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Oshkosh WI Corn Belt Clash Late Models
Friday August 21 Butler County Speedway Rising City NE ModLite and B Modified Nationals Prelims
Friday August 21 Wilmot Raceway Wilmot WI IRA Sprint Cars
Friday August 21 Princeton Speedway Princeton MN UMSS Sprint Cars
Friday August 21 81 Speedway Park Park City KS USAC Sprint Car Freedom Tour
Friday August 21 Fairmont Raceway Fairmont MN National Sprint League
Saturday August 22 34 Raceway Burlington IA Sprint Invaders
Saturday August 22 Dodge City Raceway Park Dodge City KS USAC Southwest Non-Wing Sprint Cars
Saturday August 22 Park Jefferson Speedway Jefferson SD Nebraska/MSTS 360 Sprints
Saturday August 22 Macon Speedway Macon IL POWRi Midgets
Saturday August 22 Butler County Speedway Rising City NE SLMR Late Models/ModLite and B Modified Nationals
Saturday August 22 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA National Sprint League
Saturday August 22 Illinois State Fairgorunds Springfield IL USAC Silver Crown
Saturday August 22 Wilmot Raceway Wilmot WI IRA Sprint Cars
Saturday August 22 Greenbush Race Park Greenbush MN NOSA Sprints
Saturday August 22 U.S. 50 Motorsports Park Warrensburg MO WAR Non-Wing Sprint Cars
Saturday August 22 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN Sprint Car Special
Sunday August 23 Sedalia State Fair Speedway Sedalia MO Lucas Oil ASCS National Sprint Cars
Sunday August 23 Angell Park Speedway Sun Prairie WI IRA Sprint Cars & Badger Midgets
Sunday August 23 Quincy Raceways Quincy IL Sprint Invaders
Tuesday August 25 Amsoil Speedway Superior WI Fair Race
Wednesday August 26 Manitowoc Co. Expo Speedway Manitowoc WI Manitowoc County Fair Race
Friday August 28 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL MARS Late Models
Friday August 28 St. Croix Valley Raceway St. Croix Falls WI UMSS Sprint Cars
Friday August 28 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Speedy Bill Memorial - Nebraska 360 Sprint Cars
Friday August 28 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Oshkosh WI Scheffler Memorial - Corn Belt Clash Late Models
Friday August 28 Rapid Speedway Rock Rapids IA MSTS 360 Sprints
Friday August 28 Brown County Speedway Aberdeen SD Advantage RV Modified Tour
Friday August 28 Black Hills Speedway Rapid City SD Black Hills Speedway Nationals
Saturday August 29 Shelby County Speedway Harlan IA Tiny Lund Memorial
Saturday August 29 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA National Sprint League
Saturday August 29 La Salle Speedway La Salle IL IRA/MOWA Sprints & POWRi/Badger Midgets
Saturday August 29 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction NE SLMR Late Models
Saturday August 29 Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway Pevely MO MARS Late Models
Saturday August 29 RPM Speedway Hays KS URSS Sprint Cars
Saturday August 29 Plymouth Dirt Track Plymouth WI Corn Belt Clash Late Models
Saturday August 29 Brown County Speedway Aberdeen SD Advantage RV Modified Tour
Saturday August 29 Black Hills Speedway Rapid City SD Black Hills Speedway Nationals
Sunday August 30 U.S. 30 Speedway Columbus NE SLMR Late Models
Sunday August 30 Angell Park Speedway Sun Prairie WI NSL & IRA Sprint Cars and Badger Midgets
Sunday August 30 Wakeeney Speedway Wakeeney KS URSS Sprint Cars
Wednesday September 2 Hamilton County Speedway Webster City IA USMTS Modifieds & USRA Iron Man Series
Thursday September 3 Fairmont Raceway Fairmont MN USMTS Modifieds & USRA Iron Man Series
Thursday September 3 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI B-Mod Nationals
Thursday September 3 Proctor Speedway Proctor MN Silver 1000
Friday September 4 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE RaceSaver IMCA Sprint Nationals
Friday September 4 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI B-Mod Nationals
Friday September 4 Jackson Speedway Jackson MN National Sprint League
Friday September 4 Chateau Raceway Lansing MN USMTS Modifieds
Friday September 4 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty IA Liberty 100 - Deery Brothers Summer Series
Friday September 4 Farmer City Raceway Farmer City IL ALMS/CBC Late Models - AMS Modifieds
Friday September 4 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL USAC National Midget Series
Friday September 4 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO ASCS Warrior Region Sprint Cars
Friday September 4 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS MLRA Late Models
Saturday September 5 Buffalo River Race Park Glyndon MN NLRA Late Models
Saturday September 5 34 Raceway Burlington IA Labor Day Extravaganza - 4 Cylinder Nationals
Saturday September 5 Caney Valley Speedway Caney KS OCRS Sprint Cars
Saturday September 5 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE RaceSaver IMCA Sprint Nationals
Saturday September 5 Fairbury American Legion Speedway Fairbury IL AMS Modified Nationals & ALMS/CBC Late Models
Saturday September 5 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI B-Mod Nationals
Saturday September 5 Jackson Speedway Jackson MN National Sprint League
Saturday September 5 Raceway Park Jefferson SD South Dakota Fall Nationals
Saturday September 5 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN USMTS Modifieds & USRA Iron Man Series
Saturday September 5 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty IA Liberty 100 - Deery Brothers Summer Series
Saturday September 5 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO MLRA Late Models
Saturday September 5 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL USAC National Midget Series
Saturday September 5 Decatur County Speedway Oberlin KS URSS Sprint Cars
Saturday September 5 Randolph County Raceway Moberly MO ASCS Warrior Region Sprint Cars
Saturday September 5 Jackson County Speedway Maquoketa IA Topless Night
Saturday September 5 Viking Speedway Alexandria MN NLRA Late Models
Saturday September 5 North Central Speedway Brainerd MN Mighty Axe Nationals - UMSS Sprint Cars
Saturday September 5 81 Speedway Park Park City KS NCRA Late Models and Modifieds
Saturday September 5 Hawkeye Downs Speedway Cedar Rapids IA Summer Shootout 100 - ARCA Midwest Tour
Saturday September 5 Hibbing Raceway Hibbing MN Labor Day Shootout
Saturday September 5 Eldon Raceway Eldon IA Race Night
Saturday September 5 Casino Speedway Watertown SD Fall Shootout - Advantage RV Mod Tour
Saturday September 5 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake WI Labor Day Special
Saturday September 5 Peoria Speedway Peoria IL Sprint Invaders
Sunday September 6 Spoon River Speedway Banner IL Spoon's AMS Modified Fall Nationals
Sunday September 6 Cresco Speedway Cresco IA USMTS Modifieds & USRA Iron Man Series
Sunday September 6 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE RaceSaver IMCA Sprint Nationals
Sunday September 6 141 Speedway Francis Creek WI IRA Sprint Cars
Sunday September 6 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Nebraska 360 Sprints
Sunday September 6 Husets Speedway Brandon SD National Sprint League
Sunday September 6 Monett Speedway Monett MO MARS Late Models
Sunday September 6 Stuart Speedway Stuart IA Clint Walrod Memorial
Sunday September 6 Central Missouri Speedway Warrensburg MO $1,500-to-win Modifieds
Sunday September 6 Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway Dubuque IA Tri-Track Challenge
Sunday September 6 Decatur County Speedway Oberlin KS URSS Sprint Cars
Sunday September 6 Randolph County Raceway Moberly MO ASCS Warrior Region Sprint Cars & WAR Sprints
Sunday September 6 Viking Speedway Alexandria MN NLRA Late Models
Sunday September 6 Grundy County Speedway Morris IL Night of Features
Sunday September 6 Quad City Speedway East Moline IL Ron Marks Memorial Street Stocks
Sunday September 6 North Central Speedway Brainerd MN Mighty Axe Nationals - UMSS Sprint Cars
Sunday September 6 Belleville High Banks Belleville KS NCRA Sprints, Late Models & Modifieds
Saturday September 6 Hibbing Raceway Hibbing MN Labor Day Shootout
Sunday September 6 Casino Speedway Watertown SD Fall Shootout - Advantage RV Mod Tour
Sunday September 6 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN Labor Day Special
Sunday September 6 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake WI Labor Day Special
Monday September 7 Boone Speedway Boone IA Deery Brothers Summer Series - IMCA Super Nationals
Monday September 7 Husets Speedway Brandon SD MSTS 360 Sprints
Monday September 7 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls WI WISSOTA Racing
Monday September 7 Madison Speedway Madison MN Labor Day Races
Tuesday September 8 Boone Speedway Boone IA Speedway Motors IMCA Super Nationals
Wednesday September 9 Boone Speedway Boone IA Speedway Motors IMCA Super Nationals
Thursday September 10 Boone Speedway Boone IA Speedway Motors IMCA Super Nationals
Friday September 11 Boone Speedway Boone IA Speedway Motors IMCA Super Nationals
Friday September 11 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE National Sprint League and RaceSaver Sprint Series
Friday September 11 Jacksonville Speedway Jacksonville IL MOWA Sprint Cars/POWRi Midgets
Friday September 11 Luxemburg Speedway Luxemburg WI Fall Classic
Friday September 11 Rapid Speedway Rock Rapids IA Rapid Speedway Nationals
Friday September 11 Amsoil Speedway Superior WI Northern Nationals
Friday September 11 St. Croix Valley Raceway St. Croix Falls WI Kouba Memorial - UMSS Sprint Cars
Friday September 11 Marshfield Motor Speedway Marshfield WI Fall Shootout
Friday September 11 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Iowa Governor's Cup - Corn Belt Clash Late Models
Saturday September 12 Spoon River Speedway Banner IL Tom Knowles Memorial-MOWA Sprints & POWRi Midgets
Saturday September 12 Boone Speedway Boone IA Speedway Motors IMCA Super Nationals
Saturday September 12 Luxemburg Speedway Luxemburg WI Fall Classic
Saturday September 12 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction NE Nebraska 360 Sprints
Saturday September 12 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI 15th Annual Jerry Richert Memorial (IRA, NSL & UMSS)
Saturday September 12 Rapid Speedway Rock Rapids IA Rapid Speedway Nationals/MSTS 360 Sprints
Saturday September 12 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Iowa Governor's Cup - Corn Belt Clash Late Models
Saturday September 12 Viking Speedway Alexandria MN Harvest Special
Saturday September 12 U.S. 36 Raceway Osborn MO ASCS Warrior Region Sprint Cars
Saturday September 12 U.S. 50 Motorsports Park Warrensburg MO WAR Non-Wing Sprint Cars
Saturday September 12 Marshfield Motor Speedway Marshfield WI Fall Shootout
Saturday September 12 Adams County Speedway Corning IA 18th Annual Running of The Tradition
Saturday September 12 Buffalo River Race Park Glyndon MN Corn Cob Nationals
Friday September 12 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN Harvest Cup VII
Saturday September 12 Amsoil Speedway Superior WI Northern Nationals
Sunday September 13 Quincy Raceways Quincy IL MOWA Sprint Cars
Sunday September 13 Buffalo River Race Park Glyndon MN Corn Cob Nationals
Saturday September 13 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN Harvest Cup VII
Sunday September 13 Madison Speedway Madison MN Laq Qui Parle County Fair Race
Wednesday September 16 Farley Speedway Farley IA Yankee Dirt Classic
Wednesday September 16 Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron SD Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100
Wednesday September 16 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA IMCA Race
Thursday September 17 Farley Speedway Farley IA Yankee Dirt Classic
Thursday September 17 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI Legendary 100
Thursday September 17 Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron SD Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100
Thursday September 17 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE A Mods & Grand Nationals
Thursday September 17 Chilton Speedway Chilton WI Chilton Fall Invitational
Friday September 18 U.S. 30 Speedway Columbus NE 18th Annual Abe Lincoln Memorial
Friday September 18 Farley Speedway Farley IA Yankee Dirt Classic
Friday September 18 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Lucas Oil ASCS National Sprint Cars
Friday September 18 Park Jefferson Speedway Jefferson SD Prelude to the Iron Cup
Friday September 18 Marshalltown Speedway Marshalltown IA 9th Annual World Nationals
Friday September 18 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI Legendary 100
Friday September 18 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Friday September 18 Randolph County Raceway Moberly MO Magic City Modified Nationals
Friday September 18 Peoria Speedway Peoria IL Fall Classic
Friday September 18 Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron SD Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100
Friday September 18 Chilton Speedway Chilton WI Chilton Fall Invitational
Friday September 18 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL St. Louis Showdown UMP Late Models
Friday September 18 Jefferson Speedway Jefferson WI Wisconsin State Championships
Saturday September 19 Beaver Dam Raceway Beaver Dam WI IRA Sprint Cars
Saturday September 19 Hancock County Speedway Britt IA Shryock Memorial
Saturday September 19 34 Raceway Burlington IA Sprint Invaders
Saturday September 19 U.S. 30 Speedway Columbus NE 18th Annual Abe Lincoln Memorial
Friday September 19 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Cheaters Night
Saturday September 19 Farley Speedway Farley IA Yankee Dirt Classic
Saturday September 19 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Lucas Oil ASCS National Sprint Cars/SLMR Late Models
Saturday September 19 Park Jefferson Speedway Jefferson SD 2nd Annual Iron Cup
Saturday September 19 Marshalltown Speedway Marshalltown IA 9th Annual World Nationals
Saturday September 19 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI Legendary 100
Saturday September 19 Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway Pevely MO Pevely Nationals
Saturday September 19 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN World of Outlaws Sprint Cars & USRA Iron Man Stock Cars
Saturday September 19 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO MARS Late Models
Saturday September 19 Randolph County Raceway Moberly MO Magic City Modified Nationals
Saturday September 19 Peoria Speedway Peoria IL Fall Classic
Saturday September 19 Route 45 Raceway Flora IL MOWA Sprint Cars
Saturday September 19 Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron SD Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100
Saturday September 19 Lincoln County Raceway North Platte NE Railfest
Saturday September 19 Chilton Speedway Chilton WI Chilton Fall Invitational
Saturday September 19 Saint Francois County Raceway Farmington MO Queen's Royale - WAR Sprint Cars
Saturday September 19 Buffalo River Race Park Glyndon MN IMCA Spectacular
Saturday September 19 Jefferson Speedway Jefferson WI Wisconsin State Championships
Sunday September 20 Park Jefferson Speedway Jefferson SD 2nd Annual Iron Cup
Sunday September 20 Quad City Speedway East Moline IL Race Night
Sunday September 20 Redwood Speedway Redwood Falls MN Fall Special
Sunday September 20 Buffalo River Race Park Glyndon MN IMCA Spectacular
Thursday September 24 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA Lucas Oil Knoxville Late Model Nationals
Thursday September 24 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN Fall Jamboree
Thursday September 24 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL Summit UMP Modified Mania Dirt Nationals
Friday September 25 Beatrice Speedway Beatrice NE Septemberfest
Friday September 25 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA Lucas Oil Knoxville Late Model Nationals
Friday September 25 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Fall Special
Friday September 25 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN Fall Jamboree
Friday September 25 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO 5th Annual ASCS Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillen Memorial
Friday September 25 Route 45 Raceway Flora IL American Modified Series
Friday September 25 Sherman County Speedway Goodland KS Flatlander Classic
Friday September 25 Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells WI 4th Annual September Showdown
Friday September 25 Kankakee County Speedway Kankakee IL Dick Potts Tribute
Friday September 25 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL Summit UMP Modified Mania Dirt Nationals
Friday September 25 Princeton Speedway Princeton MN P-Town Showdown
Friday September 25 Jackson Speedway Jackson MN 37th Annual IMCA Jackson Nationals
Friday September 25 Red Cedar Speedway Menomonie WI 36th Annual Punky Manor Challenge
Saturday September 26 Spoon River Speedway Banner IL The Illini Nationals
Saturday September 26 Beatrice Speedway Beatrice NE Septemberfest
Saturday September 26 Dodge County Fairgrounds Beaver Dam WI IRA Sprint Cars
Saturday September 26 Dodge City Raceway Park Dodge City KS URSS Sprint Cars
Saturday September 26 Park Jefferson Speedway Jefferson SD Open Wheel Fest/Nebraska 360 Sprints
Saturday September 26 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA Lucas Oil Knoxville Late Model Nationals
Saturday September 26 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Fall Special
Saturday September 26 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN Fall Jamboree
Saturday September 26 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO 5th Annual ASCS Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillen Memorial
Saturday September 26 Elko Speedway Elko MN Thunderstruck 93 - ARCA Midwest/Big 8 Late Model Series
Saturday September 26 Sherman County Speedway Goodland KS Flatlander Classic
Saturday September 26 Charleston Speedway Charleston IL Modified Takem Off 40
Saturday September 26 Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells WI 4th Annual September Showdown
Saturday September 26 Hamilton County Speedway Webster City IA Fall Challenge Classic
Saturday September 26 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL Summit UMP Modified Mania Dirt Nationals
Saturday September 26 Princeton Speedway Princeton MN P-Town Showdown
Saturday September 26 Jackson Speedway Jackson MN 37th Annual IMCA Jackson Nationals
Saturday September 26 Bemidji Speedway Bemidji MN Paul Bunyan Stampede
Saturday September 26 Red Cedar Speedway Menomonie WI 36th Annual Punky Manor Challenge
Sunday September 27 Quincy Raceways Quincy IL MOWA Sprint Cars
Sunday September 27 Bemidji Speedway Bemidji MN Paul Bunyan Stampede
Wednesday September 30 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Reliable Chevrolet Fall B-Mod Nationals
Thursday October 1 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO Liquid Nitro B-Mod Nationals
Thursday October 1 RPM Speedway Hays KS IX Annual Fall Nationals
Thursday October 1 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Reliable Chevrolet Fall B-Mod Nationals
Friday October 2 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO Liquid Nitro B-Mod Nationals
Friday October 2 Belle-Clair Speedway Belleville IL POWRi Midgets
Friday October 2 141 Speedway Francis Creek WI Creek Classic VI
Friday October 2 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE National Sprint League
Friday October 2 RPM Speedway Hays KS IX Annual Fall Nationals
Friday October 2 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Fall Challenge
Friday October 2 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Reliable Chevrolet Fall B-Mod Nationals
Friday October 2 Lebanon Midway Speedway Lebanon MO Fall Brawl
Friday October 2 Rockford Speedway Rockford IL 50th Anniversary National Short Track Championship
Friday October 2 Atchison County Raceway Atchison KS King of the Cage
Friday October 2 Kankakee County Speedway Kankakee IL K3 Classic Season Ending Shootout
Friday October 2 ABC Raceway Ashland WI 40th Annual Red Clay Classic
Friday October 2 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL Takin' It To The Streets - $3,000-to-win Street Stocks
Friday October 2 Salina Speedway Salina KS Mid-America Clash
Saturday October 3 Jackson County Speedway Maquoketa IA $2,000-to-win Modifieds
Saturday October 3 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO Liquid Nitro B-Mod Nationals
Saturday October 3 Belle-Clair Speedway Belleville IL POWRi Midgets
Saturday October 3 Caney Valley Speedway Caney KS MARS Late Models
Saturday October 3 Crawford County Speedway Denison IA October Fest
Saturday October 3 141 Speedway Francis Creek WI Creek Classic VI
Saturday October 3 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE National Sprint League
Saturday October 3 RPM Speedway Hays KS IX Annual Fall Nationals
Saturday October 3 Park Jefferson Speedway Jefferson SD Fender Fest - SLMR Late Models
Saturday October 3 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Fall Challenge
Saturday October 3 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Reliable Chevrolet Fall B-Mod Nationals
Saturday October 3 Peoria Speedway Peoria IL Hamilton Memorial Illinois State Championship
Friday October 3 Route 45 Raceway Flora IL Route 45 Racing for Boobies
Saturday October 3 Rockford Speedway Rockford IL 50th Anniversary National Short Track Championship
Saturday October 3 Cresco Speedway Cresco IA USRA Iron Man Stock Cars & B-Mods
Saturday October 3 Charleston Speedway Charleston IL UMP Street Stock Fall Nationals
Saturday October 3 Atchison County Raceway Atchison KS King of the Cage
Saturday October 3 ABC Raceway Ashland WI 40th Annual Red Clay Classic
Saturday October 3 Salina Speedway Salina KS Mid-America Clash
Saturday October 3 Madison Speedway Madison MN Madtown Fall Show
Saturday October 4 Route 45 Raceway Flora IL Route 45 Racing for Boobies
Sunday October 4 Rockford Speedway Rockford IL 50th Anniversary National Short Track Championship
Sunday October 4 Atchison County Raceway Atchison KS King of the Cage
Sunday October 4 Madison Speedway Madison MN Madtown Fall Show
Thursday October 8 La Crosse Fairgrounds Speedway West Salem WI 46th Annual Oktoberfest
Friday October 9 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Fall Extravaganza
Friday October 9 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI 7th Annual Fall Festival
Friday October 9 Lincoln Speedway Lincoln IL MOWA Sprint Cars/POWRi Midgets
Friday October 9 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO MLRA Late Models
Friday October 9 Viking Speedway Alexandria MN Viking Fall Classic
Friday October 9 La Crosse Fairgrounds Speedway West Salem WI 46th Annual Oktoberfest
Friday October 9 Thunder Hill Speedway Mayetta KS Thunder On The Hill
Friday October 9 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Cornhusker Classic 
Saturday October 10 Jackson County Speedway Maquoketa IA Darkside Fall Bash
Saturday October 10 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Fall Extravaganza
Saturday October 10 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI 7th Annual Fall Festival
Saturday October 10 Jacksonville Speedway Jacksonville IL MOWA Sprint Cars/POWRi Midgets
Saturday October 10 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO MLRA Late Models
Saturday October 10 I-35 Speedway Winston MO Open Wheel Nationals
Saturday October 10 Viking Speedway Alexandria MN Viking Fall Classic
Saturday October 10 La Crosse Fairgrounds Speedway West Salem WI 46th Annual Oktoberfest
Saturday October 10 81 Speedway Park Park City KS NCRA Sprint Cars
Saturday October 10 Thunder Hill Speedway Mayetta KS Thunder On The Hill
Saturday October 10 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Cornhusker Classic - Nebraska 360 Sprints
Saturday October 10 Charleston Speedway Charleston IL Race Night
Saturday October 10 Nobles County Speedway Worthington MN Fall Special
Saturday October 11 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Cornhusker Classic - SLMR Late Models
Sunday October 11 La Crosse Fairgrounds Speedway West Salem WI 46th Annual Oktoberfest
Sunday October 11 Kankakee County Speedway Kankakee IL Run Whatcha Brung
Thursday October 15 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS USRA Iron Man Stock Cars & B-Mods
Friday October 16 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction NE McCool 100
Friday October 16 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Fall Nationals
Friday October 16 Lebanon Midway Speedway Lebanon MO Cotton Classic
Friday October 16 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS USRA Iron Man Stock Cars & B-Mods
Friday October 16 I-49 Nevada Speedway Nevada MO Fall Shootout
Saturday October 17 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction NE McCool 100
Saturday October 17 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Fall Nationals
Saturday October 17 Rockford Speedway Rockford IL 24th Bahama Bracket Nationals
Saturday October 17 81 Speedway Park Park City KS NCRA Modifieds
Saturday October 17 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS USRA Iron Man Stock Cars & B-Mods
Saturday October 17 I-49 Nevada Speedway Nevada MO Fall Shootout
Sunday October 18 Rockford Speedway Rockford IL 24th Bahama Bracket Nationals
Friday October 23 Wayne County Speedway Wayne City IL Jason Leffler Memorial-POWRi Midgets
Friday October 23 Lebanon Midway Speedway Lebanon MO Scare Crow Run
Friday October 23 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN Topless Nationals
Saturday October 24 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Shiverfest
Saturday October 24 I-35 Speedway Winston MO Season Finale
Saturday October 24 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO WAR Non-Wing Sprint Cars
Saturday October 24 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN Topless Nationals
Sunday October 25 Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells WI 1st Annual Falloween 100
Saturday November 14 I-49 Nevada Speedway Nevada MO Gobble Gobble (Tentative)
Saturday November 21 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO Turkey Bowl IX

Promoters, if you would like for your special event to stand out from the rest, contact us at [email protected].

© 2009-15 - PositivelyRacing.com